Final Salute

Taps + sun 01Information or corrections for Final Salute should be sent to contact us or to the facebook page. Please include names of the deceased, date, unit if known. Other information is also welcome and will be used on space available basis.

2018

lest we forget edited v3

2017

lest we forget edited v3

2016

Thomas H. Driver – K/395 – MD.
Steve A. Kallas – E/394 – FL
Richard H. Weaver – B/395 – MI.

lest we forget edited v3

2015

lest we forget edited v3

2014

Thomas Jundanian – CN/394 – IL
Peter A. Peyser – CN/393 – NY
Donald S. Wallace – L/394 –
lest we forget edited v3

2013

lest we forget edited v3

2012

Matthew L. Legler – 1/393 – SC.
Patrick Morrissey – C/393 – ND.
Arthur F. Wood IV – Rec 99 – NC.
Bohdan Pacala – HQ/393 – PA.
Seth Abott, Jr. – TX.
Fielding Pope – F/395 – TX.
Al Boeger – C/393 – AR.
Beverly O. Smith, Jr. – KY.
Cecil Greathouse – GA.
Irving Mark – C/395 – PA.
Clifford V. Samuels – 3/395 – MI.
Robert H. Quinn – M/393 – NY.
Frank J. Smollon, Jr. – K/393 – MD.
Joe D. Foster – I/395 – TX.
Charles C. Mentzer – H/395 – OH.
Alvin Townsend – SV/924 – TN.
Louis F. Gainey – K/393 – FL.
Gerhard H. Schulze – 372 – MO.
George W. Snell – F/393 – IL.
Billy E. Muntz – CN/395 – FL.
Francis E. Albers – M/394 – IL.
Louis Blackmon – L/395 – IL.
Howard Stein – C/394 – CT.
Milo V. Price – H/393 – AZ.
Harry Geller – C/324E – KS.
D. Scott Bowman – B/394 – FL.
James L. Rogers – K/393 – KY.
James L. Larkey – I/394 – FL.
Donald Parta – L/393- FL.
Richard R. Richards – C/395 – PA.
lest we forget edited v3

2011

Byron O. Wilkin, Jr. – K/393 – TX.
John W. Rue – SV/394 – VA.
Marvin Goldblatt – H/393 – AZ.
Wendell H. Cathey – A/393 – TX.
Robert Pierce – B/395 – WA.
Edward Ambrosini – AT/393 – NC.
Joe S. Harrell – C/393 – TX.
Maltie Anderson – E/394 – GA.
George W. Neill – L/395 – CA.
Kenneth J. Stanger – CN/395 – UT.
John J. Jasienski – G/394 – PA.
Iveal Davis – M/393 – MO.
Seth Furnas – E/394 – OH.
Victor C. Huss – B/324E – IL.
Edward Dobrick – A/324E – MD.
Walter T. Morrison – 3/394 – OH.
Wayne Cleveland – I/394 – MO.
Albert Redford – 324E – KY.
Oliver Gaskell – OH.
Edouard L. Martel – MA.
George Aaron – I/393 – CO.
Thomas J. Macha – K/394 – IA.
Robert Howard Jr – 799 Ord – RI.
Earl M. Rogers – 1/394 Med – VA.
Gerald G. Toy – OR.
Carl R. Nasholm – OR.
Richard B. Britton – B/393 – NE.
Alfred Platte, Jr. – LA.
Aubrey A. Wallace – D/324M – MS.
Raymond Cieslewicz – 1/394 – IL.
Paul Sundermeier – L/393 – OH.
Kenneth Myers – HQ/394 – WA.
Stanley Lambert – OH.
Eugene Bauer – 1/393 – MN.
Neal Bellos – B/393 – NY.
Alfred Goldstein – SV/924 – MI.
Guy Harrison – H/394 – TX.
Lewis Roosa – G/395 – PA.
Herman Saunders – K/394 – NY.
Edwin Mumford – HQ/324E – MI.
William Galegar – G/395 – OK.
William D. Fox – L/395 – KY.
R. Daulton Swanner – A/393 – TX

lest we forget edited v3

2010

Haskell Wolff – H/394 – AR.
Raymond D. Parks – D/394 – GA.
Cecil Palmer – F/394 – OH.
John Ingram – 324E – KS.
George Libby – K/394 – NY.
Albert H. Mollaun – L/393 – IN.
John E. Heisler, Jr. – 394 – FL.
Carlos O. Rodriguez – K/393 – TX.
Louis Pedrotti – L/395 – CA.
Lafe R. Edmond – VA.
Theodore C. Cox – 2010.
Delbert Sayre – G/394 – OH.
Michael G. Lloyd – 324 M – CA.
William S. Barron, Jr. – TX.
Kenneth Smith – I/395 – VA.
Serkedakis George – SV/394 –
Henry Raczkowski, FL.
Lafe Reese Edmund – 393 – VA.
Samuel T. Hart – 395 – NC.
Nethery S. Marrow – TX.
Ralph F. Jones – I/395 – KS.
James R. Moore – IL.
Herbert H. Richter – SV/99 – TX.
Adam Geyer, Jr. – M/395 – NC.
Ronald L. Kraemer – D/394 – CA.
Max Norris – H/395 – CA.
Gerald H. Byrem – K/393 – PA
Robert O. Miller – SV/371 – IL.
Donald E. Buck – SV/372 – OH.
Newton E. Wells – AR.
Frank Sadar – A/372 – OH.
Richard A. Ralston – K/394 – OR.
Angelo Montrosse – HQ/370 – WV.
Donald Weiberg – A/394 – WI.

lest we forget edited v3

2009

Albert R. Elby – K/393 – CA.
George Nothwang – I/395 – CA.
Marion Harker – HQ/393 – IA.
William Hughes – 3/393 – PA.
Eugene Manfield – CN/394 – KS.
Ernest McDaniel – F/393 – IN.
James Collins – WA.
Newman C. Smith – C/395 – GA.
Warren Schilling – FL.
James E. Lutz – M/394 – MD.
Charles Cicero – H/394 – CO.
Fred Verdicchio – A/371 – PA.
Eugene Averitte – M/395 – NC.
Nevelle McKinney – HQ/99 – AZ.
Donald Wieland – G/393 – WI.
Stephen K. Plume Jr – K/393 – NC.
Lindell Sawyers – C/395 – SC.
Cleon Janos – C/371 – CA.
Earl Peters – SV/924 – PA.
Russell W. Porter – I/394 – PA.
Lewis Miller – B/393 – PA.
Frank T. Miller – SV/99 – FL.
Milton Hild – A/394 – TX.
Robert H. Parks – K/395 – OK.
Louis J. Manus – HQ/394 – WA.
Carl Fie Chan – 324 M –
Willis H. Sellhorn – K/393 – AZ.
Carl L. Johnson – K/393 – AR.
Marshall B. Lee – M/395 – IN.
Leo J. Spyra – A/393 – WV.
Cornie VanGorp – I/393 – IA.

lest we forget edited v3

2008

Charles P. Biggio, Jr. – C/372 – VA.
Byron Whitmarsh – C/395 – TX.
Leslie Pintler – B/395 – TX.
Bernabe Aguilera – B/394 – MO.
Glen Harding – C/395 – OR.
Stanley White – K/393 – FL.
Ed « Mack » Cumbie – D/394 – TX.
Robert D. Cornell – D/394 – IN.
Furman Grimm – L/394 – TX.
Henry Thomas – M/395 – NC.
Frank Garrett – SV/924 – MI.
Ward Hypes – I/395 – OH.
William Molketin – AT/395 – OH.
Charles P. Swann – TX.
Leonard Halpern – K/393 – TX.
Joseph Shimko – L/394 – OH.
Lewis Weible – M/393 – IL.
Donald McDonald – AT/395 – FL.
Emil Pappalardo – L/393 – AZ.
Henry Rump – G/394 – DE.
Peter Gacki – C/371 – MI.
Isadore Rosen – I/394 – PA.
Robert J. VonHandorf – SV/370 – KY.
Fred J. Gole – A/393 – OH.
John S. Schwab, Jr. – I/393 – VA.
Martin D. Schellenberger, Jr. – B/393 – NY.
John Casassa – SV/371 – IN.
Joseph P. Mozden – L/394 – NH.
Eugene F. Hoffman – 1/394 – IN.
Albert R. Checchio, Sr. – PA.
Carroll L. Butler – K/393 – TX.
Charles L. Smith – 394 – PA.
Joeseph Shimko – L/394 – OH.
George E. Kulpaca – F/393 – CA.
Howard Wilson – B/324E – PA.
Reece Almond – 2/394 – NC.
John J. Waidmann – C/393 – MO.
William H. Huffman – I/395 – TX.
David Sikora – I/394 – TX.
Irving Warnasch – L/395 – FL.
Elmer Mohrmann – C/370 – NJ.
Gilbert Skaar – F/394 – OR.
John Weidmann, Sr. – C/393 – MO.
Milton G. Kay – SV/99 – VA.
Melvin A. Richmond – A/393 – MA.
Arnold J. Garabedian – K/393 – PA.
Henry Konda – F/395 – SD.
Harold Lowdermilk – C/393 – OH.
Dwight C. Bishop – K/393 – TX.
Joseph Fedor – HQ/99 – NJ.
Wallace E. Prowse – 393 – TX.
Leon StPierre – H/393 – TX.
Frank Meyer – Med 395 – TX.
Eli Heitic – F/393 – OH.
Albert Adler – M/395 – MI.
Carter Smith – HQ/395 – NC
Irvin Olt – G/394 – OH.
George W. Meloy – I/393 – CA.
Henry Thomas – M/395 – NC.
Clyde R. Davis – K/393 – CT.
Robert W. Hecklinger – SV/371 – OH.
lest we forget edited v3

2007

James A. Fenie – HQ/370 – NY.
Art Pellegrene – D/394 – CA.
Edward R. Babb – F/393 – PA.
Robert E. Tuschl – B/394 – WI.
James Roueche – F/395 – NC.
Richard V. Aurand – OH.
Virdin L.Royse – I/395 –
Ernest J. Bachak – A/395 – OH.
Fred Thompson – M/395 – CA.
Harold Helfrich – C/395 – FL.
Bert Redmon – C/393 – OH.
Gordon F. Pape – D/393 – OH.
William O. Gier – R/99 – OH
Frank L. Mattson – A/924 – CO.
Jack A. Prickett – L/393 – TX.
John P. Middleton, Jr. – G/393 – AR.
Robert Mitsch – L/394 – MN.
Walter R. Graham – HQ/394 – OR.
Clement Walter – C/395 – PA.
Elmer W. Freytag – D/393 – OH.
Ralph D. Hill – A/395 – CA.
Francis N. Iglehart Jr – G/393 – SD.
George W. Yeager – OH.
Eugene A. Shook – B/393 – OH.
John C. White – C/372 – GA.
Lewis R. Adams – SV/395 – MI.
Stuart A. Been – C/395 – CO.
William Nickell – HQ/372 – KY.
Cyril J. Wolak – A/324E – IL.
Ormel I. Boyd – B/393 – TX.
Frederick B. Feigenoff – L/394 – VA.
Harry Rothlisberger – B/371 – WV.
Carl B. Cecil – B/372 – MS.
John P. Chappell – L/393 – SC.
Edward Bumbleburg – SV/99 – IN.
Cyrus A. Wells – E/394 – PA.
John Midkiff – E/393 – VA.
Ernest Mettenet – D/394 – UT.
John J. McGuire – D/393 – KS.
William C. Reddick, Jr. – C/393 – TX.
lest we forget edited v3

2006

Delbert J. Stumpff – D/394 – KS.
Roger V. Foehringer – SV/924 – IL.
Vernon E. Swanson – C/395 – IL.
Edward E. Kern, Jr. – HQ/99 – AL.
Robert P. Gabriel – A/394 – FL.
Robert J. Klug – E/395 – AZ.
Marvin Godfrey – 371 – FL.
Richard L. Culbert – G/395 – SD.
Richard H. Folmar – CN/394 – NM.
Dale O. Brown – H/393 – PA.
Donald L. Rude – L/394 – MN.
Charles E. Black – E/393 – WV.
Donald Maurer – C/924 – OH.
Nick Cavicchio – G/394 – PA.
James Crafton – K/393 – IL.
John Dufalla – K/394 – FL.
Bob Boerstler – K/394 – OK.
Stephen T. Chema – CN/393 – OH.
William C. Lake – I/394 – OK.
John Riat – 3/394 – OH.
Emile Benoit – 1/393 – LA.
George Christen – B/394 – OH.
Gerald Fullom – CN/394 – PA.
Henry Ebensperger – B/393 – WI.
Bernie E. Mayer – A/324 – AZ.
Leo Humpfrey – I/395 –
James M. Monk – C/924 – OH.
Ernest Schmuckli – F/395 – CT.
Mark J. Beeman – I/393 – OH.
William A. Garrison – A/372 – IN.
Frank J. Hatfield – A/372 – IN.
Joe A. Richardson – D/394 – NM.
Eugene E. Eldredge – G/395 – CA.
Joe E. Emanuel – K/393 – PA.
Dewey Amos – F/395 – IL.
Bill Meyer – SV/370 – KS.
Harry M. McLaughlin – SV/99 – AR.
Orval P. Byrd – 2/394 – IA.
Earle D. Winfrey – CN/395 – ID.
C.B. Garrison – B/394 – AR.
George N. Hoffman – 1/393 – IA.
Robert L. Craft – I/395 – OH.
John A. Walley – B/393 – NY.
Charles O. Woodrow – SV/99 – IN.
Robert D. Breech – 799/Ord –
John B. Rembert – SC.
Sydney D. Salins – H/393 – MD
lest we forget edited v3

2005

Edward E. Powers – L/394 – NY.
Joseph W. Golla – R/99 –
Walter Radomski – I/395 – OH.
Ed Peloquin – L/394 – WY.
James C. Burtner, Jr. – G/394 – TX.
Ben W. Greig, Jr. – E/394 – TX.
Lossie C. Ballengee – K/393 – VA.
Frank W. Mostek – HQ/372 – WI.
Herbert B. Davis – I/395 –
Tod Morcott – L/393 – CA.
Clifford McDaniel – L/394 – OR.
John R. Highley – B/371 – PA.
Emory F Stambaugh – L/393 – PA.
George W. Reed – H/393 – IN.
Kenneth Emmert – L/395 – SC.
Russell L. Hoover – 370 – MI.
Ralph Finklea – L/395 – TX.
Harry Krieger – E/395 – OH.
Ed Hojnowski – HQ/324M – AZ.
Lenus H. Hileman – L/395 –
Walter Radomski – I/395 –
Albert Sutorka – K/393 – PA.
Harry W. davis – K/393 – PA.
Bill Logue – C/394 – TX.
Ralph E. Erdman – 395 – IL.
William K. Worley, Jr. – R/99 –
Floyd Clark – R/99 – OR.
Glenn Wilcoxson – K/393 – MO.
Herb Edgecomb – B/393 – OH.
Eugene P. Frame – SV/372 – WV.
Harold F. Wall – A/395 – VA.
Billy E. Scheidler – A/372 – IN.
Dominic DePalma – K/393 – OH.
Gene W. Shope – C/395 – PA.
William N. Smith – B/371 – PA.
William Dougher – CN/395 – TX.
George Talley – CN/394 – CA.
Phillip DeBerry Sr. – NC.
Warren H. Stewart – 1/395 – OH.
Ed Wilkes – SV/99 – PA.
William G. Yeagle – B/324M – PA.
Roy W. McCorkle – B/395 – NC.
Charles Cochran – I/395 – KY.
Herbert D. Davis – I/395 – GA.
Carter B. Strong – G/395 – MI.
Floyd Clark – R/99 – OR.
Garnet Click – 1/395 – OH.
Keith D. Berry – G/393 – CA.
Joseph McGlinn – B/394 – PA.
Tom Doyle – G/395 – CA.
Lewis W. Shedron – C/370 – OH.
Harold F. Lange – I/395 – OH.
William T. Dougher – CN/395 – TX.
James C. Wood – AT/394 – VA.
Charles M. Satterley – AT/394 – KY.
Wilmer R. Barts – HQ/924 – IN.
Floyd J. Lupton, Sr. – HQ/370 – NC.
Rickmer A. Riewerts – 324M – CA.
Joseph T. Waskiewicz – A/393 – MO.
Joseph E. Salvo – GA.
Earl B. Smart – HQ/924 – AZ.
Ron Krebs – 1/393 – OR.
Harry Riddle – I/395 –
James I. Hare, Sr. – I/395 – CA.
Patrick W. Fordney, Jr. – AZ.
James W. Clarke – 3/394 – VA.
John D. Smith – A/395 – TX.
Charles Assman – A/395 – CA.
William N. Smith – B/371 – PA.
Robert Brennan – HQ/370 – OH.
Marvin E. Wilson, Jr. –
Harold F. Wall – A/395 – VA.
Jim Hare – I/395 –
Harry Riddle – I/395 –
Michael Gibel – A/370 – OH.

lest we forget edited v3

2004

Billy Bray – L/394 – MO.
Virgil C. Kennedy – 3/395 – SD.
Robert Guza – C/372 – VA.
Hershel Stout – OR.
Robert Stufft – D/393 – PA.
George Wilhoit, Jr. – B/393 – WV.
George Connell – HQ/924 – CO.
Claude Abel – B/394 – ID.
Charles F. King – HHQ/99 – PA.
Albert Brainard – B/393 – PA.
Dale Fischer – C/393 – LA.
Francis May – 3/394 – OH.
Edward Rusinek – J/99 – IN.
Robert E. Wright – E/395 – WV.
Woodrow Monn – B/394 –
Hinson Gunning – B/371 – OK.
Ellis Newton – CN/394 – PA.
Rudy Zehnder – C/395 – CO.
Robert Mikesell – H/393 – PA.
Charles W. Jackson – HQ/324M –
Arthur Halldin – SV/395 – PA.
Wilbert Kresal – H/394 – WI.
Edward Starch – R/99 –
Peter Grencewicz – HQ/371 – OH.
Charles Hilkey – C/395 – MO.
Joseph Liddick – H/394 – PA.
Bob Murrell – AT/393 – NE.
Alexander Hossack – CN/394 – FL.
Thomas Lister – M/395 – GA.
William Clark, Jr. – I/395 – NC.
Frank Abraham – HHQ/99 – TX.
Martin Shotzberger – B/393 – NC.
Robert N. Smith – B/393 – IN.
Clarence H. Bultemeier – A/372 –
Harry Cook – A/324E – WV.
Robin Strickland – CN/394 – GA.
Griffith Benson – A/394 – MO.
Ralph Snuggs – C/393 –
Roy Rutherford – I/394 – VA.
James Wilkinson – L/395 – NC.
Arthur Storm – HQ/99 – AZ.
Innis Bromfield – CA.
Steve Hawrylak SV/924 – PA.
Harold P. Mann – I/394 – NV.
Gilbert Stalker – 2/393 – IN.
Donald Schafer – FL.
Harold B. Wright – C/395 – OH.
Joseph Rabel – AT/393 – PA.
Jack W. Grant – HQ/99 – TX.
Bill Tumblin – 1/393 – TX.
James Strawder, Jr. – E/393 – DC.
Duane Masterson Jr.- D/393 – OH.
William V. Clark, Jr. – 1/395 – NC.
Robert Masters – B/924 – OH.
Griffith Benson – AT/394 – MO.
Phillip Boykin – B/395 – VA.
Harley Marshall – 3/394 – OH.
Merlin Lagle – M/395 – IN.
James G. Clower – HQ/372 – AL.
Oakley Osborne – D/394 – WV.
Charles E. Whitehead – KY.
William B. McNeil – HQ/924 – FL.
Paul Soderland – H/395 – PA.
Donaald Glisch – 393 – WI.
Charles H. Hilkey – C/395 – IL.
Loith Burnaman – H/395 – TX.
Clarence Bultemeier – A/372 – IN.
Harry K. Cook – A/324 – WV.
Bob Murrell – AT/393 – NE.
Gilbert Stalker – 2/393 – IN.
Joseph Reil – K/394 – MI.

lest we forget edited v3

2003

Rex Whitehead – H/394 – UT.
Kenneth Juhl – L/393 – CO.
Newton Ince – C/324E – OK.
Harold Kurtz – 324M – AZ.
James L. Klinkenberger – K/394 –
John E. Hall – C/370 – OH.
John R. Karchner – L/395 – AZ.
Casimir Truchan – HHQ/99 – OH.
Earl H. Starry – CN/393 –
Thomas Cores – I/395 –
William Jackson – C/924 – VA.
Joseph Moore – B/371 – UT.
Michael Rosul – 2/394 – OH.
Robert Spronk – CN/395 – OH.
Odis B. Tucker – CN/393 – AL.
Herbert B. Allen – CN/395 – TN.
Harry Frankland – Med/395 – FL.
Edwin Putter, Jr. – F/394 – FL.
Paul S. Moore – F/394 – OH
Clarence Stephens – CHAP/395 –
Albert Humphrey – G/394 – OH.
Alfonso Garcia – HQ/371 – TX.
Dominic Moncuso – I/395 – PA.
Charles Seefeldt – F/395 – MN.
PhilipJ. Bandi – L/394 – PA.
Fred J. Connell – C/393 – FL.
Robert Singer – C/924 – OH.
Edmund L. Royston – I/393 –
Richard C. Jones – K/393 – TX.
Karl Kling – A/924 – PA.
Tom Strong – I/395 –
Gordon C. Williams – 1/395 – NC.
Harold Bond – B/395 – OH.
Peter Csuti – C/372 – WI.
Alfonso Eitmant – F/394 – FL.
George Leap – HQ/372 – OH.
Edward J. Stein – SV/395 – TX.
Roger H. Myers – L/395 – CA.
John Lisinski, Sr. – HQ/99 – OH.
John E. Webb, Jr. – HQ/370 – VA.
Gerald Whitecotton -HQ/395- WV.
Broadus S. Coleman – Med/394 –
John E. Hall – C/370 – OH.
Donald J. Gates – R/99 – UT.
Paul Rosa – CN/394 – OH.
John Neely Sr – HQ/370 – SC.
Ivan F. Markel – SV/371 – PA.
Frank H. Paulin – SV/371 –
Wilbur Register – H/393 –
Earl W. Stein – H/393 – PA.
Paul D. Martin – A/372 – PA.
Robert F. Painting – AT/394 – OH.
Harry G. Peck – C/393 – NC.
Mike Markus Sr – C/393 –
George T. Ronk – D/393 – IN.
Stephen W. Holub – A/924 – PA.
Travis A. Gresham – K/393 – FL.
William Frank Kyser – A/324E – KY.
Joseph F. Noppenberger – C/372 –
Roy E. House – B/393 –
Harry Rowlinson – TX.
Walter Wengzen – SV/371 – PA.
R.H. Mobley – G/395 – OK.
James W. Dempster -HQ/395- TN.
William Flannery – D/394 – PA.
Charles Deakin – A/924 – OH.
Karl Kling – A/924 – PA.
Bobbie Sweat – H/393 – KY.
Garland Ketron – A/924 – VA.
James R. Wilson, A/924 – PA
John Artley – L/394 – IN.
Eugene C. Black – B/395 – GA.
Richard Gorby – K/395 – OH.
George S. Anderson – NC.
Roy Nichols – C/324M – TX.
lest we forget edited v3

2002

Charles D. Mill – B/372 – MO.
Dwight Black – D/394 – CA.
Alex Lindner – HQ/324E – WI.
Stanley Hancock – A/394 – AZ.
Ralph Levy – SV/393 – PA.
Everett Honeycutt – TX.
Edward Steinbauer – I/394 – MN.
Jack Helbling – M/395 – PA.
Joseph Turkovich, – H/393 – OH.
Robert E. Ward – E/394 – LA.
Albert Elick – 3/393 Medic – OH.
Lloyd Gregory – CN/394 – OH.
Linn Fink – K/393 – NC.
Buster D. Newman – B/393 – AL.
Richard Kinard – HHQ/99 – PA.
John G Hopkins – 3/395 – OH.
Louis Hagen – Q/394 – OH.
Autry Hailey – AT/394 – NJ.
George Poulos – B/924 – OH.
Ike R Stone – M/395 – GA.
Jay L Smith – HQ/370 – PA.
John R Tabb – I/395 – VA.
John L. Senft – I/395 – PA.
Sydney C. Paul – SV/372 – MI.
Hoyt Wilhelm – H/395 –
L. Pierce Didier – B/393 – LA.
Clarence A. Ruff, Sr – D/394 – VA.
Paul E. Opp – A/924 – AZ.
Harold Corbin – A/924 – MO.
Reynold Hansen – G/395 – OR.
Walter Hochwald – HQ/393 – CA.
Irvin A. Tabachnick – I/395 -.
Carl T. Smith, Jr. – A/372 – LA.
Jacob Gravely – K/393 – TX.
George Morris – R/99 –
James R Berger – SV/395 – KY.
Russell Santy.
Noval Casteel.
Robert Krueger – I/395 – WI.
Willis Stewart – PA.
Alvin Conine – M/394 – TX.
Wallace Dillard – AT/394 – TN.
Roy Stenborg – I/393 – MN.
Weldon Morrow – C/924 – TX.
Grover Cissel – E/395 – KY.
Tom Andrews – HQ/99 – NC.
Herman Weiss, Jr. – C/324E – TX.
Duane Shipman – L/395 – WA.
Howard Simpson – AT/394 – AL.
Steve D. Womble, Jr. – F/393 –
Robert Daley – A/393 – MD.
Harold C. Robinson – K/394 – NY.
Robert Ring – HQ/395 – OH.
Chapman Marshall – HQ/99 – OH.
James Towler – 2/395 –
Joseph G. Mudd – H/393 – MT.
Alec Seabourne – H/393 – TX.
John Sorich – 3/394 – CA.
Beverly M. Beaver – AT/395 – VA.
Richard Reck – A/324M – PA.
Robert Heffner – E/394 – NC.
Devon Lewis
Robert DeClaudio – K/393 – PA.
Lindo Rondini – E/395 – OH.
Woodrow Gero – K/395 – OH.
Phillip C. Smith – I/395 –
Samuel L. Carlton – HQ/372 – SC.
Byron Rousseau – CN/395 – WI.
George Leras – H/394.
Robert McKenny – HQ/370 – MI.
Robert W Warner – K/395 – MD.
Thomas R Berger – SV/395 – KY.
Gilbert B. Northcott – K/393 –
Ralph Kinder – F/394 – WI.
Howard Rood – D/324M – PA.
John Shelton – B/324E – OH.
W. Clifford Wray – F/394 – IN.
Frank T. Rupnik – 324 E – OH.
Truman Aldridge – SV/393 – MS.
Roy E. Rutherford – I/394 – VA.
Raymond E. Oswald – AT/395 – OH.
Jim Henderson – MED – PA.
William L. Jones – D/395 – VA.
Charles E. Deakin – A/924 – OH.
William Hagan – I/395 – OH.
J. McDonald Wren – G/395 – CA.
Harold Boulden – A/393 – CO.
James White – E/395 – CO.
Paul Shade – L/393 – MD.
Walter N. Kellogg – E/394 – OK.
James L. Corbin – K/393 – OH.
Howbert A. Steele – L/393 – TX.
Dale Clark – I/393 – OH.
Carl Brenister – G/394 – OH.
Raymond Talbird – A/395 – FL.
Devon Lewis – 1/394 – IN.
Nicholas P. Collaros – HQ/393 –
Richard B Reck – A/324E – PA.
John A. Everhart – HQ/393 – PA.
lest we forget edited v3

2001

Richard H Byers – C/371 – OH
Frank Yanish – L/393 – PA.
Ralph DeCanniere – C/324 – KS
Wayne Blackeney – HQ/370 – IL
Emanuel Rind – B/394 – VA.
Paul Kuhs – HQ/370 – AL.
Bill Benson – A/099 – TX.
Tilden T. Head, Jr – F/393 – TX.
Richard B. Tobias – Med 1/393 – PA.
Arthur Gordon – B/394 – SC.
Robert Westfall – K/395 – WV.
William H. Nash, Sr. – B/393 – NC
Milton Clemmens – A/371 – MT
Fred R. Sandman – A/924 – OH.
William Lockart – 99 QM – MS.
Arthur Mings – A/394 – IN.
James Laudermilch – K/393 – PA.
Daniel J. Forkapa – 370 – AZ.
Benjamin Newberry – H/393 –
Eugene R. Heckathorne – M/395-
Jiles B. Lunsford – SV/924 – NC.
Julian B. Downey III – G/393 – FL.
William Guthrie – D/395 – FL.
Arthur Reynolds – I/395.
Reuben Sandt – E/394 – PA.
Melvin Weidner – C/394 – IN
Richard L. Stanfield – K/395 – TX.
Earl S. Wilson, Jr – L/393 – MD.
McClernand Butler – 3/395.
George L. Mahnke – Q/370 – OH.
Irving Murphy – F/395 – PA.
John Botchea – AT/393 – PA.
Jesse C. Mellott – K/394 – PA.
Thomas N. Sumpter – SV/99 –
Charles T Sayers – SV/395 – GA.
Francis J Cunnigham – F/394 – PA.
Joseph L. Yesse – C/394 – WI.
Donald W. Gangway – I/395.
Edward J. Gustav – B/393 – IL
George H. Redmond – IR/394 –
Irving Murphy – F/395 – PA.
James Schierberl – A/372 – PA.
John J. Sullivan – SV/372 – CT.
Paul Heronime – A/394.
Pleas Smith – I/395 – PA.
John Sokowaski – G/394 – MA.
Edward Golembiewski – H/393.
Sam Livingston – I/395.
Don Gangway – I/395.
James Blackwell – C/393 – VA.
John Neely – A/370 – SC.
Erwin C Bannister – G/394 – SC.
Harry Cathey – M/395 – OK.
Floyd Sizemore – H/395 – CA.
Joseph « Ben » Barrows – NC.
Raymond L. White – K/395 – OH
Alvin E Jones – 2/394 – KY
William H. Smith – B/371 – PA.

lest we forget edited v3

2000

John F. Smith – A/394 – PA
Jack Weideman – A/324M – IA.
Ralph A. McGinnis – G/393 – FL.
Michael E. Pancio – CN/395.
Richard D.Trapp – 2/395 – IN.
Wendell Clark – A/394 – IA.
R.D. Sandefer – B/371 – TN.
Donald Reddoch – A/324 – TX.
Melvin S. Bane – SV/393 – PA.
Albert W. Borovatz – A/393 – PA.
Lawrence H. Egland – A/372 – MI.
Thomas E. Cammack – L/394 – IN.
John « Rick »Weaver – AT/393 – IN.
Robert H. Hodd – E/393 – CT.
William Duschen – H/393 – IA.
Elvin J.Beckerman – G/394 – FL.
Gene Duncan – M/394 – WY.
Willard B. Buff – SV/372 – TX.
Harold . Futch – H/394 – MD.
Thomas G. Moening – SV/370-OH.
Randall R. Key – A/324E – NC.
J.J. Morris, Jr. – I/394 – CA.
Larry H. Leidenheimer – 3/393 – WI.
Harold T. Morrow – M/395 – GA.
Richard Slaviak – K/394 – NY.
Albert F. Williams – AT/394 – OH
Marvin L. Rice – B/393 – NC.
Pressley Alexander – HQ/371 – PA.
Richard Failor – H/394 – IN.
John M. Collins – SV/394.
Marlo F Smith – OH.
Arthur Schumaker.
Kenneth M. Richard – B/370.
Robert L. Wilson – NE.
Eschol H. Nipper, Jr. – AT/394 –
Clyde P. Firestone – E/395 – OH.
Frank W. Wright – 393 – NH.
Minter S. Dennison – M/395 – WV.
Harold J. Kaub – Unk – FL.
William E. Huff – I/395.
Charles Heckman – HQ/372 – OH.
Joe Forrester – C/393 – GA.
Morton Blumberg – A/372 – PA.
Edwin C. Nelson – G/393 – NE.
Carl Parkinson – B/370 – WV.
John M. Collins – SV/394 – FL.
Paul F. Branch – HQ/395 – MD.
Raymond Lockhart – H/393 – IN.
Jack Christensen – B/924 – ID.
Richard W. Cully – AT/395 – OH.
Robert Zagar – H/394 – MI.
Charles C. Shaw – H/395 – OH.
Edward L. Robson – B/393 – MI.
Ralph Shabram – B/393 – OH.
Phillip W. Perry – C/924 – WV.
Raymond Milne – AT/394 – FL.
Clarence I. Gschwind – G/394 –
James Russell, Sr. – E/394 – DC.
Robert W. Nelson – CT.
Frank E. Johnson – L/394 – CO.
Harold L. Walker – A/393 – IL.
Joseph W. Nelson – H/393 – TX.
James E. Holder – E/394 – OK.
lest we forget edited v3

1999

John E. Dominique – B/371 – MI.
Gilbert Morales – E/395 – CA.
Edward H. Jordan – C/372 – NJ.
Edwin W. Stanton – L/395 – CA.
Denver Ritchie – C/393 – PA.
Bill Vacha – D/394 – ND.
Thadius Hagey – G/395 – WV.
Sam Pruett – C/394 – MD.
Charles N. Spencer – K/394 – KY.
Oscar LeMay – G/395.
Jack Martin – HQ/394.
Wilbur J. Osterkamp – Rec/99.
Grover E. Sirmons – Rec/99.
William N. Fulton – Rec/99.
Ed Kapala – 134AAA .
Cordice M. James – A/372 – KY.
Vere F. Neye – H/394 – PA.
Carl W. Combs – B/394 – MS.
George Arthur – C/370 – PA.
Bill Slape – IR/394.
Eugene Sterner – E/394 – PA.
Samuel Bernheimer – 99 Sig – VA.
Orlan P. Elsea – A/372 – VA.
Randall E. Bobbitt – G/394 – LA.
Joseph Hall – D/395.
Tom H. Mott – K/395 – PA.
Robert Needham – HQ/372 – OH.
Hubert L. Brady – 99 Sig – GA.
Jerry Pittaway – K/393 – FL.
Lee P. McEnzie, Jr. – SV/395 – IA.
Robert Henry – B/394 – FL.
Q.E. Wilson – L/395 – NC.
Howard Cox – 99 Sig – OH.
Jack N. Shay – G/395 – PA.
Thomas Dodson – NY.
James McCartin – F/393 – NV.
Frank Martin III – G/394 – PA.
Clarence Kearns – F/393 – WV.
Norman Jacobson – M/395 – WA.
Doy Mollohan – K/393 – WV.
William Reynolds – IL.
William Hornyak – K/393 – OH.
Robert Eversmeyer – E/394 – OK.
Pat Neeley – C/372 – VA.
Smylie Byrd – 324E – MS.
Paul Zanowiak – H/395 – TX.
Joseph Kerestly – Med/395 – OH.
Bill Horniak – K/393 – OH.
John H. Bixler – SV/371 – PA.
Ernie Morse – HQ/324M – KS.
Donald V. O’Brien – C/393 – IL.
Edwin W. Stanton – L/395 – CA.
Lawrence Gerould – 99 sig – CA.
Lanson I. Brink – H/393 – FL.
Luther E. Bottomlee – I/395 – OH.
William Connoly – SV/395 – IL.
Joseph F. Salle – AT/395 – PA.
Gordon Reed – H/394 – PA.
Preston M. Hanks – SV/370 – OK.
Kenneth Pennington – SV/370
John Preston – C/371 – NH.
John Overman I/395 – OK.
Herbert W. Dungans – 99QM – KS.
Thomas F. Palmer – L/394 – WV.
Louis J. Morscheid – D/395 – PA.
Gerhardt R. Grabbert – A/324E –
Charles K. Stewart – 99 Rec – NE.
John Markey – F A – IL.
Paul O. Jones – 99 Band – MD.
Lawrence E. Girton – I/393 – KS.
Harvey Cobb – B/370 – TX.
John C. Overman, Jr. – I/395 – NC.
Nicholas Lusignolo – K/395 – OH.
Robert Penich – 99 Rec – PA.
Leo Ridgeway – A/394 – OK.
Henry King – CN/393 – MA.
Ivan Hughes – F/394 – CA.
Reginald D. Orr – I/393 – MT.
Thomas F. Palmer – L/394 – WV.
Richard Hart – D/395 – LA.
Greg Leuty – SV/394.
Hugh R. Papy – AT/394 – GA.
J. Will Lewis – G/394 – UT.
Bernie Schwartz – Med 395 – NY.
Thurman M. Chandler – E/395 –
John Rogers – HQ/393 – TX.
Charles Stanger – F/393 – CT.
Robert W. Elder – SV/394 – PA.
Hubert Butts – Arty – LA.
Steve Porta – M/395 – IN.
John W. Adams – K/393 – TX.
William H. Maclay – TX.
Dana Storer – B/393 – TX.
Herbert Dungans – 99QM – KS.
Preston R. LeBreton – I/393 – WA.
Floyd Schopper – A/324 – MI.
Glen I. Watts – A/324 – PA.
Ralph A. Jarvi – A/324 – MN.
Burvel W. Larimore – med/371 – IL.
lest we forget edited v3

1998

Grady P. Arrington – I/395 – TX.
Dan F. Sullivan – I/395 – PA.
Lloyd E. Hayes – L/393 – PA.
John R. Wiley – C/370 – KY.
Alfred R. Woods – I/393 – MA
Charles Sorrells – H/395 – VA.
Graham C. McPhaul – 2/394 – NC.
Clarence W. Goeckerman – A/393
Delwin H. French – HQ/372 – IL.
Horace G. Padgett – C/372 – NC.
John Wommer – CN/393 – FL.
C. Eugene Kingsley – B/393.
James P. Rule, Sr. – B/324 – KY.
Philip L. DiSabatino – L/394 – OH.
Paul F. Johnston – L/394 – PA.
Ralph G. Hill, Jr. – PA.
Gerald C. Newby – 99 QM – KS.
Cornelius H. Stoutenour -I/395-IN.
Lewis L. Edwards, Jr. B/372 – OK.
Milton Williams – G/394 – PA.
Curt Amuedo – K/393 – CO.
Paul Price – L/395 – TX.
Walter McMullen – CN/395 – TN.
Harry J. Kuhn – A/395 – OH.
Warren T. Stechman – HQ/99 –
John Utrata – A/371 – OH.
Edmund Chmielewski – H/393 –
Clinton Richards – SV/924 – NH.
Norman Rust – CN/394 – MN.
John Wommer – CN/393 – FL.
Albert Rood – I/393 – MA.
John McCallum – HQ/99 – FL.
Tag Wiseley – HQ/372 – OH.
Charles D. Journey – 1/394 – PA.
Clyde Groff – B/395 – PA.
Ray Lively – SV/371 – OK.
Hermann Dickman – K/393 – CO.
Robert Herron – SV/372 – WV.
John Slattery – H/395 – SD.
Ralph E. Tredup – AT/394 – IL.
Ken Hoffman – K/393 – OH.
Thomas E. Kinser – I/394 – AL.
James B. Brothers – HQ/372 – PA.
Thomas E. Cleary – Med 1/393 –
Thor Nygren – HQ/371.
Nelson Smith – B/393 – OH.
John T. Heim – B/394 – IN.
Robert V. Herron – SV/372 – WV.
Charles S. Stall – I/394 – OH.
Woodrow Lindenmoyer – HQ/99 –
Paul E. Whitlow – A/370 – WV.
James Barrie – H/393 – WA.
John C. Pump – K/395 – WA.
Max Elijah – A/395 – IN.
Jay Hillis – F/393 – IN.
Landis G. Hess – A/371 – PA.
Edward J. Mikolich – F/393 – OH.
Johnny R. Singletary – 2/393 – NC.
Daniel J. Luminello – E/394 – PA.
James Gehring – 394 – TX.
Glen Jones – G/395 – TX.
Stephen J. Zaleski – 3/394 – OH.
Lawrence F. Treptow – C/395.
Henry B. Jones – B/393 – TX.
Robert E. Outland – HQ 99 – OH.
Mayvis P. Abel – C/393 – TX.
Glenn W. Wolfgang – HQ/372 -PA
Otto Schaeffer – K/393 – MI.
Joseph R. Palumbo – A/324E – PA.
Eldon Shamblin – SV/924 – OK.
Richard S. Smith – I/395 – PA.
Danny M. Smith – C/324E – UT.
Graham McPhauls – 2/394 – NC.
Robert E. Myers – M/395 – MI.
Robert Cigoy – L/394 – OH.
James Oyster – B/395 – IN.
Dale Schmaltz – 324M – TX.
Carl Combs – B/394 – MS.
Gerald Best – 1/394 – OH.
William W. Wicks – A/324 – KY.
Carl Mixell – B/370 – FL.
John Veneklasen – M/393 – MI.
Bernard Nawrocki – B/393 – IN.
Clive D. Summers – K/395 – WV.
John E. Lynne – A/324E – TX.
John McCarvell – C/394 – FL.
Arthur L. Simmons – C/395 – CA.
Hiram M.Simpson – D/395 – SC.
Dale E. Schroeder – G/394 – IA.
Lu Orville Oram – C/394 – CO.
Robert Dettor – K/393 – NY.
Ted Skrabski – SV/395 – PA.
« Judge » Bartell – H/394 – MD.
Johnnie R. Clements – SV/393 –
Mike Sikora – G/393 – NY.
Leo Anderson – K/394 – IA.
Vincent Parkhill – D/394 – OK.
John E. Cummings – SV/371 – VA.
Albert W. Suitt – I/393 – MD.
Walter Midkiff – A/371 – WV.
Henry E. Milks – HQ/393 – PA.
Theodore Roth – Med D/394 –
Douglas Packard – L/395 – SC.
Thomas J. Laslavic – D/393 – PA.
Raymond F. Mutz – B/395 – CO.
James P. Crewdson – M/395 – WA.
Steve Hiner – 99 QM – WV.
Howard Pepper – G/394 – PA.
Thomas Gibson – HQ/371 – MO.
William Ruoff – C/393 – IN.
Robert Peterson – K/393 – TX.
John C. Tobin – H/395 – WA.
Bernard B. Ohmer – B/372 – MI.
William Zellers – L/395 – IN.
Robert Root – F/394.
lest we forget edited v3

1997

Allyn Wadleigh – HQ/395 – FL.
Melvin R. Temmer – 395 –
Clyde F. Donahue – 99 QM – VA.
Thomas McKim – D/394 – NJ.
James H. Melone – B/394 – MD.
Howard Hamilton – I/394 – PA.
Reber E. Richenderfer – C/394 –
Esward W. Schuhardt – L/393 –
TX.George Francis – M/393 – NY
John Hilliard – C/394 – PA.
Robert L. Fisher – I/395.
Herbert Billings – I/395.
Harold Wayment – M/393 – UT.
Walter L. Overbay – F/393 – TX.
William DeBonaventura – C/394 –
Robert L. Fisher – I/395.
Herbert Billings – I/395.
John Trapp – L/394 – CT
Adolphe S. Rachal – G/393 – VA.
Laurence McCrum – K/393 – VT.
Conrad Neidert, Jr. – M/395 – IN.
William L. Stocks – L/394 – PA.
James L. Shepperd – 99QM – NC.
Joseph L. Erdesky – C/395 – MD.
George Kase – 99 Sig – NY.
Harry Wasson – 324E – IN.
George Zagorac – L/394 – PA.
Fred DeMoss Slaton – A/324 – KY
Carl A. Hilgerman – I/395 – OH.
Keith Lantz – C/394 – OH.
Fred Gerdes – E/395 – OH.
William E. Miller – B/371 – FL.
Vince Dudzinski – A/370 – CA.
Raymond C. Schotts – B/394 – IN.
Clement Brantl – F/395 – MN.
Walter Haley – C/393 – ID.
Edgar Ford – 372 – OH.
George Katsemardos – 99 Sig –
Richard D. Mills – I/395 – TX.
Archie Peltier – B/370 – MN.
Charles Sears – HQ/372 – KY.
Travis Mathis – K/393 – AR.
Franklin L. Reynolds – AT/394 –
Glen Hall – OH.
James J. Amino – PA.
J.C. Crownover – G/394 – TX.
Howard Denhard – M/395 – KY.
Bill Franklin – IL.
John Connolly – G/394 – NY.
Fred C. Poinar – AT/393 – OH.
Richard P. Hess – A/393 – DE.
Stanley Lonick – I/393 – PA.
Henry E. Suverkrubbe – WA.
Harry A. Allen – A/393 – CA.
George A. Lakes – A/324M – OH.
Andrew Nosel – H/393 – PA,
Thomas G. Powell – H/393 – IN.
Robert S. Pyszka – L/395 – IL.
Charles E. Lamkin, Sr. – HQ99 – IL.
Robert C. Kennedy – 799 Ord –
Carl Maybury – E/395 – PA.
Edward J. Fellens – A/370 – OH.
John J. Kelly – HQ/395 – OR.
Arley E. Stroker – AT/394 – PA.
John Janette – 2/393 – PA.
Harold Kohorst – B/324 – OH.
George Francis – M/393 – NY.
Richard Rupe – D/394 – OH.
Robert A. Tibbs – HQ/370 – VA.
James T. Nichols – HQ/371 – AL.
Tom Price – K/393 – OK.
Mitchell E. Mills – B/395 – TX.
Fred Poinar – AT/393 – OH.
Thomas Panian – D/394 – IN.
Ray J. Shelly – B/394 – PA.
Harold Dexter – SV/370 – OK.
Cleave A. Davenport – G/394 – MI.
Lloyd Peterson – F/393 – MN.
Robert G. Fowler – A/370 – FL.
Lloyd Peterson – F/393 – MN.
John Kushnir – 3/394 – FL.
Fred Wallace – E/394 .
Earl W. Larson – MO.
Dorsey N. Ball – G/394 – OH.
Howard Sadler – AT/394 – TX.
Bill Bentley – CN/394 – TX.
Kenneth F. Edler – G/393 – WI.
Andrew Nosel – H/393 – PA.
Robert G. Fowler – A/370 – FL.
Harley R. Lewis HQ/394 – MD.
Morris Kell – B/371 – KY.
Paul Suchko – SV/372 – PA.
Frank S. Howe – I/394 – PA.
Forrest Ritter – 99 Sig – PA.
Charles George – B/394 – OH.
Harold Sprague – I/394 – OH.
Drexel Hall – C/395 – WV.
Thomas Dooley – 395 – MA.
Carl Drone – SV/372 – IL.
Eithal Rogers – D/394 – OH.
Everett Holstein – I/395 – WV.
Frank Cichocki – I/394 – IN.
Willard Wibben – C/3971 – IN.
Everett Holstein – I/395 – WV.
Carlos Fernandez – IR/394 – TX.
John W. Martin – K/395 – AR.
Eithel Rogers – D/394 – OH.
Carl Morth – 99 Rec.
Don Duncan – A/324 – IN.
Robert Richmond – I/393 – TX.
Drexel Hall – C/395 – WV.
William Hiler – SV/395 – OH.
Harvey Clingdanel – K/395 – IN.
Martin Hofmaier – 99QM – AZ.
John Jeter – HQ/394 – SC.
Fred Billet – H/395 – IN.
Bob Rush – 1/394 – KS.
Andrew Edsell A/372 – PA.
Loddy V. Brabec – I/395 – WI.

lest we forget edited v3

1996

Donald Hansen – F/393 – NC.
Louis L. Abram – M/395 – MA.
Odgen L. Suder – M/393 –
Anthony Battista – HQ/324M – PA.
Camillus J. Knott B/370 – OH.
Herbert W. Linnstaedter – 1/394 –
Daniel R. Fitzgerald – F/395 – CA.
Lester J. Hathcock – E/393 – OK.
Paul Putty – I/395 – CO.
Elton T. White – B/324M – VA.
Estell J. Swatsworth – K/394 – PA.
Vince A. Busby – I/395.
Lowell F. Yates – L/394 – GA.
Carl L. Bear – K/393 – PA.
Robert Carruthers – A/394 – MI.
Richard Barnhouse – 99 Rec – OH.
Jack H. Spitler – A/324 – OH.
Frank T. Marshall – 799 Ord – WI.
Michael S. Lukich – A/924 – IN.
Earl Creek – D/395 – WI.
John Mannion – H/393 – CA.
Ray Corriher – D/394 – NC.
Paul Krieger – D/394 – TX.
Lloyd Teekell – F/394 – LA.
William F. Roddin – G/393 – NY.
Carl Fauber – Med 1/394 – VA.
Billy Carnicom – K/394.
William Mullinnex – 394 – OH.
John Gallas, Jr. – A/370 – PA.
Benjamin Arthur, Jr. – AT/395 – TX.
Manning S. Taite – A/324 – CA.
Merle Beaver – H/394 – IN.
Ray Tenney – B/393 – OH.
Nicholas Hustey – H/393 – PA.
Mervin W. Tonkin – 394 – CA.
Doanlad Hayden – A/393 – PA.
George Wadian SV/924 – OH.
Theodore Riemer – G/393 – NY.
Hugh Fraser – C/393 – TX.
Aaron Lander – 324E – MO.
Earl G. Burkholder – F/393 – FL.
Karl Brucksieker – G/394.
Bernard M. Bailey – K/394 – MD.
Wesley Simmons – K/394.
Edward M. Kemp – HQ/370 – OH.
John Srain – M/395 – IN.
Robert C. Barrett – 3/395 – WI.
Charles R. Conley – VA.
Wilson W. Lipps – SV/924 – OH.
Sylvester J. Bachner – HQ/99.
John Griner – M/395 – PA.
Karl Pfeil – PA.
Anthony Pirrera – Med /393 – PA.
Ernis Gregory – HQ/395 – AR.
Vernon Bitza – 99 Sig.
Woodrow Dunlap – HQ/924 – TX.
Leon Snow – A/393 – OK.
Graham R. Keith – C/393 – AR.
Howard M. Winebrenner – C/324
John A. Wiener – AT/395 – NY.
Charles McNulty II – C/370 – VA.
Daniel T. Reed, Jr. – TX.
Louis A. Froeb – A/371 – IN.
Byron W. Hansford – NV.
Frederick H. Black, Jr. – 393 –
James Ross – K/395 – IN.
John S. Crall – OH.
Benjamin Arthur – AT/395 – TX.
Floyd Morton – C/393 – SC.
Herman Cochran – C/393.
R.C. Barrett – 3/395 – WI.
Charles Conley – SV/393 – VA.
Al Knegendorf – K/393 – MI.
Morris Kell – HQ/371 – IN.
Otto Butzin – H/395 – IA.
Willard E. Caldwell – B/370 – OH.
Don Wickliffe – K/395 – AZ.
Edgar Foltz – A/395 – KY.
Walter Niedermayer – VA.
Patrick A. Stenberg – SV/372.
Chaney S. Bailey – C/393 – OH.
Glenn R. Gallaway – C/394 – MI.
Richard D. Leidner – A/395 – MD.
Harry S. Holbert – F/393 – MS.
Darwin McKenzie – K/393 – MS.
Roland L. Neudecker – L/393 – KS.
Claude Pinnix – B/393 – NC.
George H. Malekos – I/395 – CA.
Glenn R. Hileman – H/393 – PA.
Robert B. Steffen – C/924 – PA.
Robert L. Solloway – HQ/324M.
James Woolnough – HQ/393 – VA.
Richard Barnhouse – 99 Rec – OH.
Albert Paradise – A/324E – PA.
Simon Hartsing – I/393 – IN.
Leon Levin – HQ/370 – PA.
William G. Patterson – E/394 – PA.
Charles W. Williams – K/395 – SC.
Edward P. Baker – E/394 – PA.
James W. Hill, Jr. – G/394 – MD.
Donald G. Lewis – F/393 – OR.
Edward Durr A/324M – OH.
Fred P. Brown – SV/394 – GA.
Robert Candlish – D/394 – WI.
Raymond Fish – AT/395 – PA.
Paul Phiefer – K/393 – MO.
Michael J. Poncior – CN/393 – NY.
Robert Kriz – 2/394 – NE.
lest we forget edited v3

1995

Christopher M. Grant – F/395 –
Leo Ehlinger – H/393.
Preston Hall – D/395 – NC.
George Bodnar – L/394 – PA.
Lawrence Kellerman – K/394 – KS.
Charles Fox – PA.
Jim Rogers – HQ/393 – NV.
John L. McClure – 99 Sig – IL.
Mike Gracenin – C/395 – PA.
Charles Fox – M/394 – PA.
Forrest Watson – I/395 – OH.
Howard F. Schuffenecker – CN/395 – FL.
Edward Smith – K/393 – OH.
James Wahlen – I/395 – OH.
Raymond Hutchinson – CN/393 –
Thomas C. Aberts – B/393 – OK.
Donald Crolley – SC.
Harry C. McAuley – M/395 – CA.
Chester Phillips – A/394 – RI.
Charles E. Martin – A/324E.
Anthony Costanzo – H/395 – OH.
Leroy Ashorn – C/395 – TX.
James Sam Dickey – G/394 – VA.
Otis E. Hopper – E/394 – AL.
Carl Bovenschen – M/394 – IN.
Charles Martin – A/324E.
Henry S. Richards – 1/393 – PA.
George Schmidt – SV/371 – OH.
Virgil Woodworth – A/924 – IN.
William Mahoney – B/324M – KS.
Alvin Rousch – K/394 – IN.
William Mosley – C/394 – TX.
Carl Thompson – 3/393 – NE.
Louis Colombotos – A/393 – CA.
Dale Chapman – AT/395 – OH.
John Bell – K/394 – FL.
Ralph Bates – D/393 – MD.
Samuel Bova – B/393 – PA.
Howard Wade – C/924 – NC.
Edmund Riley – F/393 – FL.
Howard A. Demarco – 395 –
Victor Primola – B/393 – PA.
Al Potteiger AT/393 – PA.
Walter Dulin – 99 Sig – NC.
Matthew Miconi – L/393 – PA.
Joseph Kapusta – A/324 – PA.
Weldon Harness SV/372 – AR.
Billie O. Stafford – K/393 – TN.
Joseph Dougherty – K/393 – HI.
Roland Hiebler – CN/393 – VA.
Jack Herbert – 2/393 – FL.
Edwin H. Morgan – M/395 – KY.
Russell Van Noy – E/395 – PA.
John T. Anderson – F/393 – MO.
Harvey Stockwell – K/393 – OH.
Joseph Umina — F/393 – OH.
George Donnelly – D/393 – NY.
Ivan W. Jackson – L/395 – WI.
Joseph C. Weckerlee – HQ Arty –
Al Potteiger – AT/393 – PA.
Richard J. Moeglein – CN/393 –
John McKiddie – SV/393 – MI.
Anthony Costanzo – H/395 – OH.
Thomas E. Whitmer – A/324M –
Wash Hornick – C/395 .
John D. Kenneth – D/393 – MO.
Robert Dick – AT/395 – OH.
Joseph E. Cleary – HQ/395 – CA.
Jake Hayes – F/393 – CA.
Paul D. Beall – A/393 – MD.
William R. Smith – G/393 – OR.
Philip Karr – CN/394 – CO.
Joseph F. Hanchack – 2/393 – PA.
Ollie F. Crumpler – C/393.
Paul W. Trimmer – CN/394 – PA.
George J. Moylan – Med 3/393 –
Jack A. Robertson – A/393 – CA.
Joseph Kahn – A/324E – IL.
Jack Allen – 3/393 – CA.
Richard Neal – D/393 – NM.
Kermit Ball – B/394 – VA.
Paul E. Baeshore – HQ/924 – PA.
Elmer Germick – CN/393.
Samuel J. Bova – B/393 – PA.
Donald W. Hafer – CN/394 – PA.
Carl D. Bovenschen – M/394 – IN.
Robert P. Enck – 394 – OH.
E.J. Smith – K/393 – OH.
Ryndal L. Wetherington – I/395 –
Weldon M. Harness – SV/372.
G.E. Duryea – I/393 – MO.
John Haley – 2/394 – RI.
Karl Volk – HQ/393 – TX.
Duane Grier – 99 Rec – MN.
A. B. Burkholder – HQ/393 – VA.
Raymond Hutchinson – CN/393.
Arthur Mussey – F/393 – OH.
Victor J. Primola – B/393 – PA.
William Tucker – C/324M – KY
William K. Tucker – C/324M – KY.
Coy A. Frick – F/394 – NC.
Hal Ensminger – CA.
Lloyd E. MacCreery – 324M – OH.
Arthur Mussey – F393 – OH.
Thomas Kottmer – WI.
Albert Wiegand – HQ Arty – IL
Bill Berard – HQ Arty – OK.
Duane Greier – 99 Rec – MN.
Harry Dionese – B/393 – RI.
Thomas S. Bishop – 99 HQ – TX.
Leo Boornazian – 3/393 – CA.
George Boehm – G/394 – CA.
Howard Wade – C/394 – NC.
James Arwine – A/395 – KS.
George Malone – D/394 – TN.

lest we forget edited v3

1994

Earl D. Edmonson – I/394.
Richard Latinette – G/394 – IL.
Harold Avery – B/393 – NH.
George Parker – C/393 – KY.
Robert Pfaff – I/393 – MD.
Harry T. Jensen – SV/924 – PA.
John Creger – IR/394 – VA.
George Matanich – SV/924 – WI.
John Reid – 3/395 – PA.
Alan W. Jones – 371 – PA.
Joseph Gorondy AT/395 – PA.
Wesley Zuber – 3/394.
John L. Bodnar – A/393 – PA.
Jack Christensen – AT/395 – SC.
Norris Northington – I/393 – OK.
Jay Lewis – AT/394.
George W. Cox – 99 Ord – IN.
Herbert Carver – 99 Rec – VA.
Milton Bowling – AT/394.
Russell Elliott – D/395 – GA.
Bob Gorleski – C/395 – PA.
Paul G. Forrester – L/393 – MO.
Rexford Devereaux – C/395 – NY.
Amos Thomas – C/370 – NY.
James Chenault – C/370 – OH.
Michael Burik – B/393 – PA.
Edward Solomon – K/393 – PA.
Bill Craven – K/393 – VA.
Marcel A. Hrnak – HQ/372 – WI.
Nathan Johnston – H/395 – SC.
Orville A. Morgan – A/370 – MD.
Sebastian Viscuso – I/393 – NJ.
Winfred Davis – SV/393 – FL.
Raymond W. Meager – I/393 – OH.
Boyd E. Warner – HQ/393 – PA.
Mario Del Baglivo -Med 1/393- NJ.
Francis J. Schuster – E/394 – PA.
James H. Byrum – I/394 – KY.
Dan Rodman – AT/394.
Stanley Krol – E/394 – PA.
Walter Hillenbrand – F/393 – IN.
Clarence Perry – C/924 – OH.
Joe McLean – HQ/924 – AL.
Richard Clifford – SV/371 – OH.
Robert Gorleski – C/395 – PA.
James Claudio – HQ/372 – WV.
John Krystyniak – D/394 – PA.
Arthur Jackson – B/324E – PA.
Samuel Agatstein – M/395 – NY.
James W. Whiteside – M/395 – NC.
Jerry Keehne – 99 QM – CA.
Malcolm B. Wright – A/324 – KY.
John A. McKiddie – SV/393 – MI.
William H. McCarter – 1/393 – GA.
William H. Lee III – B/393 – CA.
Russell J. Elliott – D/395 – GA.
Wilmoth Taylor – A/324 – KY.
Sidney Madley – C/393 – PA.
Jack Hague – A/395 – OH.
Nick Machnick – B/394 – PA.
Robert C. Thorn – SV/371 – WV.
Richard L. Clifford – SV/371 – OH.
Elmer Stewart – L/395 – PA.
Earl Barnhart – I/395 – OK.
Howard C. Colbert – I/395 – LA.
Tom Lewis – I/395 – NC.
Edward Galvas – C/924 – FL.
Tom Lewis – I/395.
George J. Guaetta – G/393 – PA.
James Foly – H/394 – UT.
Harold J. Meier – Med H/99 – AZ.

lest we forget edited v3

1993

Frank Buck – 99 Rec – PA.
Paul Martin – AT/395 – CA.
Edward Gerlach – B/394 – OH.
Orville Boyer – C/395 – OH.
John V. Hooley – HQ/393 – IL.
Henry Meineke – F/393 – OH.
Harry Sullivan – M/395 – NE.
Willis Hartless – 99QM – VA.
Frank Radkowski A/394.
Don Curenton – CN/394 – AL.
B.J. Pickens – G/395.
Charles B. Burgin – I/395 – NC.
Floyd Southwick – E/395 – NY.
Harold Adkins – F/394 – OH.
Judd Meester – I/395 – MN.
George Dufresne – I/393 – CT.
Theodore Frison – E/395 – CO.
Jerome Schuplinski – 2/395 – OH.
Frank Troha – A/371 – OH.
Page Anderson – HQ/924 – VA.
John Messenger – B/393 – UK.
George Meyer – C/371 – KY.
Ralph Rockhill – 99 Rec – FL.
Oscar Jackson – HQ/393 – SC.
James Harper – A/393 – WV.
Richard Teichert – D/395 – OH.
Lester Lindower – MI.
Mike Nabors – F/394.
Melville Abramson – 99 HHQ – FL.
Raymond Parrish – B/370 – VA.
Stewart Sanderson – D/394 – MI.
Chester Sagner – A/394 – FL.
Gerald Fahr – I/395 – WI.
Frank Smith – H/395 – OH.
Robert Bentley – E/394 – OH.
James Harker – CN/395 – OH.
Frank Lockovich – M/394 – PA.
Mirrell Patterson – A/324E – MI.
Dee Hogart – 394 – MI.
Ivan Eberly – C/924 – PA.
George Nadeau – A/372 – MA.
Albert Kaseman – L/394 – VA.
Shardon – Morrill – B/394 – UT.
Anthony Silva – G/395 – CA.
Warren Wilson – I/395 – NC.
Ross Martin – A/371 – MN.
Tony Montegna – HQ/393 – NJ.
Michael Geffert – D/395 – FL.
John Dudon – I/394 – OH.
Joseph Sagmeister – C/370 – PA.
John Stewart L/393 – IN.
Payton Fix – H/393 – VA.
David Johnson – B/372 – VA.
Gerald Blatcher – K/393 – NY.
Edward F. Irick – K/393 – SC.
Ross G. Martin – A/371 – MN.
John Peters – D/394 – PA.
Ewing Laird – H/393 – IN.
Albert Kaseman – L/394 – VA.
Shardon – Morrill – B/394 – UT.
Anthony Silva – G/395 – CA.
Warren Wilson – I/395 – NC.
Ross Martin – A/371 – MN.
Tony Montegna – HQ/393 – NJ.
Michael Geffert – D/395 – FL.
John Dudon – I/394 – OH.
Joseph Sagmeister – C/370 – PA.
John Stewart L/393 – IN.
Payton Fix – H/393 – VA.
David Johnson – B/372 – VA.
Gerald Blatcher – K/393 – NY.
Edward F. Irick – K/393 – SC.
Ross G. Martin – A/371 – MN.
George V. Subaczus – CN/394 –
Russell Schemenaur – HQ/324M –
Albert Shaw – SV/393.
Mason J. Jones – 99 Sig – DE.
George Sams – D/394 – OH
Clarence Cumberledge – B/371 –
Louis Gayse – C/393 – CA.
George Grimm – B/394 – FL.
Ed Seifert – H/395 – CA.
Ewing Laird – H/393 – IN.
Richard C. Turner – HQ/393 – FL.
Anthony Dellisanti – C/394 – PA.
Harold Hendricks – C/324M – GA.
John Frankovich – 394 IR – OH.
Walter Coffman – 2/394.
Wilson Fankboner A/372 – CO.
William Nanna – K/393 – OH.
Richard Foster – SV/393 – TX.
John Paup – K/393 – PA.
Gerald Clepper – HQ/395 – PA.
Frank G. Martin, Jr. – A/394 – TX.
Clifford Nelson – 99 Ord – SD.
William Lewis – CN/394 – OH.
Richard Shrimplin – HQ/371 – OH.
Donald Sponaugle – 99 Rec – OH.
Ernest Hopkins – E/395 – KY.
Ivan Butcher – A/395 – WV.
Harry Zinzella – D/393 – PA.
James Park – SV/924 – TX.
Edward J. Ezop – B/324M – IL.
George McGee, Sr. – HQ/924 – TN.
Gabriel Sterling – HQ/395 – OK.
William Brackman – 3/393 – MA.
Earl Worthington – D/394 – IN.
John Wikane – D/394 – NY.
Charles Biddle – B/394 – NC.
Fred Robertson – B/394 – OK.
Vernon Dunbar – 3/394 – OH.
John Helmling – 799 Ord – OH.
Gerald Blatchley – K/393.
Charles Ladson – Med 2/394 – IN.
Sharden Morrill – B/394 – UT.
Farris Block – E/393 – TX.
John Peters – D/394 – PA.
Lawrence Carimi – H/393 – TN
lest we forget edited v3

1992

Harry G. Henderson – Med 3/393.
Stanley Bennett – G/393 – CO.
Andrew H. Weston, Sr – 924 – KY.
Henry E. Weller – M/394 – IN.
Donald P. Johnson – H/393 – OH.
Irving Bladen – FL
Harry Welsh – A/324M – CA.
Harold K. Calhoun – A/395 – VA.
William Partridge – 99 Sig – PA.
Donald LaPointe – K/393 – IN.
Martin Rich – B/395.
Baylor Elder – I/393 – KY.
O.M. Lyso – K/395 – WA.
Richard J. Miller – B/372 – OH.
Joseph J. Lamek – A/372 – CA.
Harry E. Lewis – A/324E – FL.
Ernest Estep – 324M.
Marshal Martin – C/395 – VA.
Anthony Obreza – C/372 – PA.
Charles Thompson – 1/393 – OH.
Tony E. Kiriakos – AT/393 – NC.
Larry Krause – A/629 TD – MN.
Charles Latham – AT/394.
Robert S. Sowa – I/395.
James E. Sauer – AT/393 – MD.
Edward W. Richter – SV/372 – OH.
Robert T. McDonald – 799 Ord –
Truit Darwish – B/393 – WV.
Thomas C. Carter – HQ/393 – PA.
Richard L. Bazzell – B/324E – MI.
Roland O. Lang – 1/393 – NC.
James P. Hogan – G/393 – MI.
Joe Ajtaji – HQ/393 – OH.
Gerald N. Krueger – C/371 – IN.
Leroy Higgins – K/395 – PA.
George W. Gabbard – F/393 – OH.
Hudson B. Rinehart – H/393 – KY.
Bob Newbrough – D/394 – IA.
Ora W. Strange – L/395 – MO.
Nathan Bell – 99 HQ – TX.
Martin Torisky – 99 Sig – PA.
James Atteberry – C/924 – MO.
Donald L. Wilson – 99 Sig – OH.
Eugene Oliver – A/371 – KY.
Samuel Lewis – 2/393 – PA.
James Graham – L/395 – NC.
Joseph Kucer – 99 Rec – IN.
Eugene F. White – 99 Rec – PA.
Jack Chaplin – D/393 – FL.
Marshall Casdorph – M/394 – WV.
Frank S. Bell.
William T. Bundick – SV/394 – DE.
Joe Mormack – CN/394 – PA.
Gerald Lamm – K/395 – KS.
Haywood Black – D/394 – NC.
Luster G. Main – A/394 – NM.
Donald E. Wise – HQ/395 – IL.
Donald P. Johnson – H/393 – OH.
Clyde Larrabee – E/393 – TX.
William E. Page – D/395 – VA.
Leslie Perino – HQ/324M – IN.
Oscar Hillring – K/393 – IN.
Tom Frownfelder – B/394 – MA.
Robert Hughes – C/393 – FL.
Leroy Wilhelm – D/393 – OH.
F. Joseph Leone – B/324M – NY.
Charles Heilman – A/370 – OK.
Lawrence H. Duffin – A/393 – CA.
Cicero Williford – A/393 – SC.
James Graham – L/395 – AR.
Leland L. Lair – C/393 – TX.
Samuel Lewis – 2/393 – PA.
Charles Haug – A/393 – PA.
Herman Rubinsky – SV/371 – FL.
Howard Free – E/395 – FL.
Bert Billings – HQ/393 – OH.
Julian R. Murphy – A/370 – GA.
James M. Bresson – K/394 – OH.
Bob Neale – HQ/324E – OK.
Othal Crane – CN/393 – VA.
Harry Moser – Div Arty – PA.
Frank Bogatay – E/393 – NJ.
William Page – D/395 – VA.
Robert V. Snevily – I/395.
Guy Mathena – B/394 – WV.
Gerald Sommers – D/393 – CA.
Albert Morrison – A/324E – PA.
Sylvester Ramunno – H/393 – FL.
Kyle Priestley – B/393 – WV.
Edmund Taylor – B/393 – FL.
Chester Crawford – B/393 – KY.
Howard T. Snider – C/372 – WV.
Robert LeValley – Med 394 – FL.
Russell Almstead – F/393 – TX.
James C. Roofe – CN/395 – KS.
Herbert J. Liening – HQ/393 – OH.
Harry Lewis – A/324E – FL.
William Irvine – 324 M – PA.
Miller Tarbuk – M/395 – PA.
Earl Chubb – K/393 – PA.
Olaf Waddell – AT/395 – VA.
Frank Vybiral – K/393 – PA.
Harold Rutz – M/395 – AR.
Harry Howlett D/324E – DC.
James Roofe – CN/395 – OK.
John McClacherty – I/394 – KS.
Laurence Gausch – A/393 – PA.
Donald Woolf – C/395 – IN.
John Quickert – C/394 – KY.
Robert Douglas – 1/394 – CO.
Albert Johnston – F/394 – IL.
Russ Guerra – CN/393 – OH.
Lester Jacobs – C/393 – IL.
Nick G. Kakos – G/393 – IA.
Henry Weller – M/394 – IN.
Paul E. Kern – D/393 – VA.
Robert Williams – L/393 – IN.
Anthony R. Naso – PA.
Charles W. Smith – SV/371 – IL.
Walter Apke – med 3/395 – OH.
Salvatore Pugliese – SV/371 – CT.
Herb Goldstein – F/394 – PA.
Carl Warm – A/370 – TX.
Carroll Lake – CN/393 – NJ.
Virgil Kincaid – Med 394 – KY.

lest we forget edited v3

1991

Fred Schmitt – A/393 – OH
John A. Szanto – F/394 – OH.
Fiori Puntiri – B/393 – MA.
Archie L. Hanson – C/393 – WI.
William W. Myers – 99 HQ – WV.
Lorenzo Anderson – H/393 – VA.
Francis X. Gallagher – 99 HQ – DE.
Russell M. Shuder – 99 HQ – NM.
Edward F. Stein – F/393 – MD.
George Ballance – HQ/372 – GA.
Paul A. Cusano – SV/924 – PA.
Harold Blank – 99 Sig – OH.
Lewis C. Bryant – F/394 – IN.
James A. Menefee – I/394 – OK.
George M. Seaton – A/324E – KS.
Kenneth Gulden – A/395 – NC.
Donald Brownell – 99 HQ – OR.
William Long – I/393 – SC.
James McGourty – C/393 – NY.
Smith Eads, Jr. – C/371 – TX.
Paul Lavelle – L/393 – NJ.
Harry S. Arnold – E/393 – NC.
Dominic Palermo – E/394 – CA.
Carl Longway – C/394 – WI.
Martin Sedlak – I/395.
Robert L. Muyres – B/394 –
Jack O. Elliston, Jr. – L/394 – TX.
Dallas Drenning – A/371 – OH.
Herman Lofdahl – A/324E.
Cletus E. Nezbeth – C/394 – OH.
Charles W. Taylor – SV/371 – WV.
James W. McCown Jr. – L/394 – TX.
Emil Smelko – 3/394 – OH.
Marshall Taylor – 99 QM – NC.
Wayne J. Best – A/395 – PA.
Howard Menough – OH.
William J. Gambs – 2/393 – OH.
William E. McDowell – F/393 – GA.
Norman J. Zewe – B/370 – PA.
George S. Keer – HQ/372 – CA.
Kenneth Siedelman – Med 393 –
John E. Drumheller – M/393 – VA.
Emil Smelko – I/394 – OH.
James R. Gross – SV/924 – SC.
Andrew Szentmikloski – K/393 –
Ortha Langford – K/393 – MS.
Henri Granecki – M/393 – OH.
Ray Bixler – C/393 – GA.
Richard M. Lyons – I/395 – NJ.
Joseph Wojno – I/395.
Robert P. Mills – 99 MP – OH.
John R. Rodgers – 395 –
Jack Press – A/370 – FL
Chester Elliot – E/395 – PA.
John Drumheller – M/393 – VA.
William Christman – A/371 – NY.
Harold M. Bishop – 324M – MO.
Elmer H. Rhodes – A/324 WV.
Donald L. Carl – HQ/393 PA.
Reynolds Marvin – A/394 – CT.
Barnett W. Billings – HQ/370 – TX.
Paul Cusano – SV/924 – PA.
John A. O’Malley – 99 Sig – MD.
William H. Strong, Jr. – VA.
Howard Menough – D/394 – OH.
Robert P. Mills – 99 MP – OH.
Dan A. Themoleas – B/393 – CA.
Arthur Hicks – K/393 – FL.
Robert L. Foyle – 99 Sig – PA.
Eugene C. Simpson -HQ/393- OH.
Steve Dymczenski – G/394.
Armando J. Trucano – I/393 –

lest we forget edited v3

1990

Frank Luebben – SV/924.
Lewis Miller – 324 E.
Albert E. Clore – SV/924 – KY.
Robert P Lewis – A/371 – NY.
Jack Murphy – H/395 – OH
Wilbur Highbie – 3/394 – NY.
Robert Isibel – D/395 – VA.
Elton Coley – A/371 – OK.
Owen McKenny – AT/393 – MI.
Fred Juengling – D/395 – OH.
Darwin Kepcha – B/372 – IN.
Frank Bruno – H/393 – IN.
Joseph Margocs – SV/924 – OH.
Charles R. Dorner – K/393 – OH.
Edward Marfinski – A/393 – MI.
David Matters – A/394 – PA.
Edwin Schwieger – M/393 – NE.
Leroy Haushalter – B/370.
Albert Pilliard – HQ/924 – CA.
Paul Vickers – B/324E – PA.
Donald Gierhart – H/393 – WI.
Francis Harrold – 2/394 – PA.
Raymond Pasley – C/393 – ID.
Frank Davis – E/394 –
Earl W. Ruhl – 99 Rec – VT.
Fred Juengling – D/395 – OH.
Thomas Porter – B/371 – CO.
Harry Bailey – G/393 – PA.
Raymond Seniow – K/394 – PA.
Pat Gitto – SV/371 – NJ.
Russell Haller – 393 – PA.
Gene Fatica – G/394 – OH.
Robert M. Birchfield – 2/395 – OH.
Robert Lahay – L/395 – MO.
Joseph A. Perilli – L/394 – PA.
Leonard J. Fenley – E/395 – KY.
James O. Cox, Jr. – A/371 – FL.
Hershell L. Wyatt – L/394 – KY.
Don Jorgenson – 99 HQ – NE.
Frank P. Weber – C/395 – OH.
Victor E. Adams – 394 – CA.
William Funk – D/394 – PA.
Felix Salmaggi – I/393 – VA.
Bernard Graham – I/394 – NJ.
James Summerfield -CN/395- MN.
Grover Locklear – CN/393 – GA.
Preston Davis – SV/924 – MI.
Anthony J. Zaikoski – 3/393 –
Iral Cook – 99 Ord – WI.
Louis Karnoupakis – C/370 – WV.
Harold Jackson – E/395.
Robert Wetmore – C/393.
William Campbell – D/394.
Kenneth Barkdoll – G/394.
Hilman Malory – A/372 – KY.
Charles A. Dexel – WI.
Bob Torppa – G/393 – WA.
Arthur B. Watson – L/394 – OH.
Marvin Smith – K/393 – FL.
Joseph Carta – E/394 – CT.
Earl Berndt – A/394 – CA.
Frank Luebben – SV/924 – IL.
Raymond Belanger – K/394 – ME.
Albert Clore – SV/924 – KY.
Lewis Miller – 324E – OH.

lest we forget edited v3

1989

Richard Styll – 1/393 – VA.
Charles Sorlien – G/395 – MN.
Timothy O’Brien – 99 Rec – UT.
Doyle Ivester – G/394 – SC.
Robert S. Hamilton – SV/394 – OH.
James Daugherty – HQ/371 – PA.
Hilbert Hoppe – I/394 – VA.
Gene Hoffman – F/393.
Delbert Long – HQ/99 – NE.
William H. McCarter – 1/394.
Harold Rimer – 2/393 – FL.
Lester Vangilder – H/394 – WV.
Kenneth Spitz – HQ/394 – IL.
Steven J. Denes – B/370 – PA.
Wilbur Spaulding – E/394 – CA.
Howard Engelken – 3/395 – OH.
Wilbur Robinson – OH
Melvin L. Bixler – 99 Rec – PA.
Dominick A. Pinamonti – H/395 –
James S. Smith – I/393 – TX.
Edwin H. Smith – HQ/372 – PA.
Ernest E. Hendricks – M/395.
Porter W. Womack – HQ/370 – TX.
Cecil E. Evans – 395 –
R.J. Miller – B/324E – TX.
Willis C. Boedecker – B/393 – TX.
Damon D. Moore – 3/394.
Albert G. Anderson – K/393 – MO.
Paul Weesner – E/395 – FL.
Robert E. Hutchingson – HQ/393 –
Sol Greitzer – I/394 – NY.
B. Thomas Nowalk – D/393 – PA.
Joseph F. Lander – H/394 – PA.
Alex Wertz – 3/393 – NE.
James J. Quinn – 99 Sig – MA.
Gus Sanders III – HQ/394 – GA.
Oliver L. Watt – 372 – PA.
Everett L. Whitney – 99 Rec – FL.
Russell W. Johnson – F/394 – CO.
Earl L. Hayes – I/395 – OH.
Melvin J. Marcum – B/393 – KY.
Robert Peters – M/395 – OH.
Alois B. Minar – 99 Rec – PA.
J.C. Gaston – 371 – TX.
Joe Hallman – I/395 – IA.
Jack Randall – I/395 – CO.
Edward S. Ott, Jr. – B/924 – LA.
Alex B. Romero – B/395 –
Everett L. Withney – Unk – FL.
Carl Del Pizzo – C/395 – OH.
James R. Hight – HQ/371 – TX.
Edward R. Johndrow – B/393 –
George D. Benton – 3/394 – SC.
Eddie Alsman – M/395 – IN.
Don R. Clark – K/395 – CA.
Milo Musolin – HQ/394 – PA.
Walter Jacobs – B/394 – FL.
William McNamara – M/395 – OH.
Paul A. Mihm – L/394 – PA.
Lavern Peters – SV/395 – PA.
Henry D. House – AT/393 – MT.
Arthur Beedle – A/394 – VA.
Barrett T. Green – C/393 – NC.
Edward Stanley Ott, Jr. – Arty – LA.

 

lest we forget edited v3

1988

Anthony Aiello – D/324M – WV.
Bill Jones – B/924 – OH.
Joseph Foltz – D/324M.
James Venker – L/393 – MO.
Robert Gauselman – A/395.
Mark A. Smith – IR/394 – MO.
Walter Karpy – 99 QM – OH.
James Phillips – K/393 – IN.
Lyle M. Fowles – E/395 – OH.
Donald D. George – A/370 – MI.
Lester Ellis – SV/395 – AL.
Joseph Pollock – G/393 – NY.
Ocie Getter – H/394 – GA.
« Chappie » Thompson – 393 -NC
George Soltis – B/371 – OH.
Ralph Miller – I/394 – OH.
John A. Lucas – 3/395 – OH.
Frank A. Kelley – B/324E – IL.
Norman M. Wade – I/393 – NY
William Shiming – 3/394 – OH.
Frank J. Cukale – 799 Ord – TX.
Joseph Markowitz 99 Rec – PA.
Max N. Andrews – HQ/395 – GA.
George A. Morton – SV/924 – NC.
Vernon B. Jensen – C/393 – MN.
Harold Richardson – 393 – NM.
Leon Morgan – C/370 – CA.
Phillip Gray – C/924 – OR.
Louis Ursick – SV/393.
George A. Cramsey – HQ/324M –
Benjamin P. Perlman – E/395 – FL.
Rudolph A. Dietz – G/393 – MN.
Michael Sayko – A/393 – PA.
Julius Radak – K/393 – OH.
Donald W. Reed – SV/393 – PA.
Kenneth Tucker – HQ/324M – OH.
Henry Tooke – G/394 – Panama.
William Slonaker – SV/924 – OH.
Leman D. Clark – G/395 – OH.
Dale E. Gish – MI.
Glenn W. Beckholt – C/324E – OH.
Dwight Buckland – HQ/370 – OH.
Leonard Story – C/924 – CA.
Charles C. Keatley – C/393.
Minnie L. Summers – A/395 – TX.
Milton Hood – M/394 – NC
Ray Flick – G/393 – NC.
Thomas Phillips – I/393 – PA.
James B. Venker – L/393 – MO.
William T. Zellers – L/395 – IN.

lest we forget edited v3

1987

Earl McAllister – E/395 – PA.
Roy G. Hatcher – D/393 – CA.
Theron C. Gore – 2/394 – GA Donald Marshall – H/394 – CA
Marty Hukill – 99 Rec .
Milton B. Perry – L/395 – VA.
Arthur W. Talbert – K/393 – VA.
Joe Lonnberg – C/395 – KS.
Harold E. Coss – D/395 – OH.
Joseph H. Camerino – L/393 – CA.
Delmar L. Hammonds – B/394 – MD.
Thomas J. Grace – HQ/324 – MO.
Ray M. Stockwell – K/395 – KS.
Robert Ferguson – K/394 – WV.
Hubert M. Sink – K/393 – VA.
Raymond Leslie – HQ/924 – OH.
Emmett Arrington – B/393 – GA.
Earl E. Miller – G/395 – PA.
Charles O. Harrell – F/393 – NH.
John N. Rutherford – M/394 – PA.
Preston G. Hill – C/370 – PA.
R. A. Barcus – Arty – OH.
Harry W. Strohm – I/393.
Willis E. Oldaker – C/924 – WV.
Walter R. Bulger, Jr. – 3/393 – PA.
Art Keller – A/395 – OH.
James Webb – VA.
John W. Delke – A/393.

lest we forget edited v3

1986

Robert Miller – M/395
Wilber Hennon – SV/924 – OH.
Arnet E. Rollins – 99 HHQ –
Benjamin A. Kiehl – 99 Sig – PA.
Thaddeus A. Lisak – L/393 – WV.
Atila Lovas – B-324E – OH.
Eldon Bailey – OR.
Howard J. Ault – A/324E – OK.
Joe Peruzzi – C/371 – PA.
Kirtland A. Adams – 3/395 – PA
Peter Bobbish – A370 – PA.
Harold Farmer – K/394 – IN.
DeLoise Rapp – SV/924 – MI.
Arthur V. Kearns – B/324E – OH.
Daniel J. Bradley – SV/924 – PA.
Russell L. Craig, Jr. – 1/39 – VA.
Raymond P. McElroy – 3/395 – TX.
Durvin C. Wick – A/324E
Henry Yoder – 1/395 – MS.
Cliff Clarke – HQ/393 – FL.
William H. White – D/395 – IN.
Max V. Ritenour, Sr. – 99 Sig – OH.
J. W. Orval Brant – PA.
John F. Miller – SV/393 – DC.
Charles A. Bowens – 99 Sig – OH.
Wayne E. Shannon – HQ/393 – IA.
Nick P. Tutelo – C/393 – PA.
Robert France – H/393 – VA.
Daniel J. Bradley – SV/924 – PA.
Fred Robertson – CN/395 – VA.
John J. Adams – CN/394 – VA.
Otis E. Hogan – B/393.
James C. Gillam – E/394.
lest we forget edited v3

1985

David Goodaker – C/395 – KY.
William Taggart – C/395 – OH.
Robert M. Bobinchuck – 370 – FL.
Harold Eifert – SV/393 – KY.
Robert P. Prem – L/394 – PA.
Sherwood Crawford – 99 Rec –
Elbert Eubank – L/393 – NC.
Casmir Stanton – FL.
Robert D. Campbell – B/370 – OH.
Edgar F. Weaver – I/395 – VA.
George C. Ball – 99 HHQ – IL.
John A. Moody, Jr – K/393.
Aubrey P. McGehee, Jr. – IR/394 –
A. J. Duplantier – 372 – LA.
Charles W. Nail – 2/395 – NC.
James H. Deese – SV/393 – NC.
Emery A. Heitzenrater – C/371 –
Paul W. Kemp – B/393 – PA.
George E. Moore – 1/393 – NJ.
Robert L. Cowden – L/394 – MD.
Clyde Humphrey, Jr., I/394 – TN
Jack Grey – 99 QM – OH.
Donald G. Reithner – H/394 – CA.
Raymond Schaeffer – I/394.
William Harvey – B/324M – PA.
Richard Arndt – 1/393 – IN.
Edgar F. Weaver – I/395 – VA.
George C. Ball – 99 HHQ – IL.

lest we forget edited v3

1984

Irvin Thrasher – 1/395.
George Curtz – 99 Sig.
Vincent R. Morasco – B/371 – PA.
Richard A. Tuzskowski.
Norman W. Baehr – E/324E – PA.
Blair Adams – Arty HQ – CO.
Paul Parsons – B/393 – VA.
lest we forget edited v3

1983

Joe Kuhla – K/393 – PA.
Carroll P. Clark – 395.
Henry Gettman – 99 Rec.
lest we forget edited v3

1982

John Rampulla – D/394 – OH.
Clayton E. Clark – SV/395 – CT.
Louis A. Lattanzio – AT/394.
lest we forget edited v3

1981

John R. Brindley – 370 – DC.
Otho Freeman – A/370 – MD.
Richard Hornby – E/395.
Milton S. Kudla – M/393.
lest we forget edited v3

1980

Gerald F. McGinnis – C/395.
Fred Tate – Med 395.
Donald M. Centlivre – C/394.
Donald J. DeLaura – I/394.
lest we forget edited v3

1979

lest we forget edited v3

1978

Arthur P. Moccia – D/394 – PA.
Alfred Popkie – D/394 – OH.
lest we forget edited v3

1977

Lawrence Paxton – D/394 – VA.
James E. Burdett – 393.
Dana R. Hart – H/394.
William B. Robertson – 393.
Robert E. Tittle – I/394.
lest we forget edited v3

1976

Chung Hoy – B/395.
John T. Rakoci – H/394.
lest we forget edited v3

1975

Glenn Carder – Med/394.
William H. Dietz – F/395.
Joseph E. Garretson – I/395.
lest we forget edited v3

1974

John L. Cochran – G/395.
John D. Swinson – 393.
lest we forget edited v3

1973

John E. Biscey – L/393
lest we forget edited v3

1972

David D. Buehler – I/393 – OH.
Glenn L. Waldenbach – E/394.
lest we forget edited v3

1971

Irving Gollub – C/395 –
lest we forget edited v3

1970

lest we forget edited v3

1969

Herman Hensley – 3/393
lest we forget edited v3

1968

Harold Clifford – D/394 – FL.
lest we forget edited v3

1967

Thomas Patille – G/393 – DE.
lest we forget edited v3

1966

lest we forget edited v3

1965

Robert L. Gallo – D/395 –
lest we forget edited v3

1963

Lando L. Cox – 2/394.
lest we forget edited v3

1955

Thomas W. Coleman – L/394.
William E. Harden – CN/394.
lest we forget edited v3

1947

Knopp Walter L – 324 E.
lest we forget edited v3

Date unknown

William O. Ackers – C/393 – MI.
Jack W. Strong – G/395 – KS.
Ben Davis – 3/395 – OK.
Richard A. Ruskin – I/395 –
Charles E. Lamkin , Sr. – HQ/99 –
Milton Rosolowski – I/395 –
Richard W. Neal – D/393 – NE.
Milton J. Rosolowski – I/395 –
Carl Leibrock – Unk – OH.
Ova Lewis – G/394 – MO.
Frank H. Andracki – PA.
James J. Whalen – I/395 – OH.
Ernest Zinger – SV/395 – MI.
George Arthur – C/370 – PA.
Harley Warrick – OH.
Stanley Lowry – CA.
Everett Ratcliff – RI.
Harry A. Howlett – D/324E – DC.
Gerald Garner – HQ/324M – SC.
John Fisher – K/393 – TX.
Clyde O. Larrabee – E/393 – TX.
George Root – MI.
Edward Hallin – NY.
Henry G. Olsen – HQ/394 – MI.
Charles Armstrong – 99 HQ – PA.
Ed Kuziak – 99 HQ – PA.
George Young – HQ/393 – TN.
James Camsky – B/924 – OH.
Clovis King – 394 – TX.
Williard W. Clark – A/394 – TX.
Walter Donaldson – OH.
Leslie Deinstadt – OH.
Edward L. Root – L/393 –
Raymond Brand – A/324E – OH.
Richard Gill – 393 –
R.C. Giles – A/370 – TX.
Clifford G. LaCrosse, Jr. – NJ.
Robert E. Corley – H/394 – FL.
Harry Reust – C/924 – KS.
lest we forget edited v3